PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SCOTLAND

MARCH SHOW RESULTS 2011

HELD AT THE RICHARD GREENHOW CENTRE, GRETNA - 26TH MARCH 2011

JUDGE - MRS CATH MOFFAT

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH- 2 ENTERED

1ST   CH.AM.CH. RIVERGROVES MURPHY GOODE Bowker & Boyd

2ND   LUBENN PRINCE CHARMING   Mrs T Darlington

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTERED

1ST LISJOVIA SEE THE STARS AT CHEZANNA   Kenyon & Ward

2ND  KALKASI DANCES WITH WOLVES FOR MONTIMUR Ford

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTERED

1ST   KALKASI DANCES WITH WOLVES AT MONTIMUR  Ford

2ND  SHANLIMORE TAVROS OF GLENPYR   Tomkins

NOVICE DOG - 3 ENTERED

1ST   LISJOVIA RIDES IT LIKE ROSSI Holmes W&L

2ND  LISJOVIA SEE THE STARS AT CHEZANNA   Kenyon & Ward

3RD  LISJOVIA AGAINST ALL ODDS  Holmes L

GRADUATE DOG - 3 ENTERED

1ST SHIRESOAK MURPHY'S MAGIC  Greenfield

2ND  GILLANDANT SENSATIONALIST Nelson

3RD   LISJOVIA RIDES IT LIKE ROSSI Holmes W&L

POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTERED - 2 ABSENT

1ST  SHIRESOAK MURPHY'S MAGIC  Greenfield

2ND  GILLANDANT SENSATIONALIST Nelson

LIMIT DOG - 1 ENTERED

1ST ZALUTE ZTAITUSQUOALLRHINO Blair

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTERED - 2 ABSENT

1ST  CH.CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA Kenyon&Ward

2ND  CH.CHARIBERE SOLAR SPIRIT AT CHEZANNA Kenyon&Ward

3RD  AM.CH. RIVERGROVES GIANNI VERSACE Bowker, Boyd & Gibson

BEST DOG -  CH.CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA Kenyon&Ward

RESERVE BEST DOG - CH.CHARIBERE SOLAR SPIRIT AT CHEZANNA Kenyon&Ward

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTERED

1ST  LISJOVIA WHISTLE IN THE WIND  Holmes&Maidwell

2ND  KALKASI STORM DANCE FOR MONTIMUR  Ford

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTERED

1ST PYRGEM MURPHY'S PRINCESS Gibson

2ND LISJOVIA LIMITED EDITION Holmes L

NOVICE BITCH - 3 ENTERED - 1 ABSENT

1ST  LISJOVIA LIMITED EDITION Holmes L

2ND  LAKAMONI AURORA FOR MONTIMUR Ford

GRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTERED

1ST  LAKAMONI ARGENT Shaw

2ND PYRGEM MURPHY'S PRINCESS Gibson

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTERED

1ST ZALUTE ZTATUSQUOKISINTELME  Traynor

2ND JAZANNAH JADE  Thompson

3RD  SHANLIMORE LADY JANE  Wright

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTERED

1ST SHANLIMORE LOVE LETTERS AT LUISANDER Wright

2ND GILLANDANT CRYSTAL FANTASY Greenfield

3RD JAZANNAH JADE  Thompson

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTERED - 5 ABSENT

1ST GILLANDANT CRYSTAL FANTASY Greenfield

BEST BITCH - LAKAMONI ARGENT Shaw

RESERVE BEST BITCH - SHANLIMORE LOVE LETTERS AT LUISANDER Wright

BRACE - 2 ENTERED

1ST HOLMES W&L/MAIDWELL K

2ND HOLMES L

 

BEST DOG - CH.CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA

RESERVE BEST DOG - CH.CHARIBERE SOLAR SPIRIT AT CHEZANNA

BEST BITCH -  LAKAMONI ARGENT

RESERVE BEST BITCH - SHANLIMORE LOVE LETTERS AT LUISANDER

BEST IN SHOW - CH.CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH.CHARIBERE SOLAR SPIRIT AT CHEZANNA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX -  LAKAMONI ARGENT

BEST VETERAN - CH.AM.CH. RIVERGROVES MURPHY GOODE

BEST PUPPY - LISJOVIA WHISTLE IN THE WIND

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - LISJOVIA RIDES IT LIKE ROSSI

 MARCH SHOW RESULTS 2010

HELD AT THE JAMES ALLEN COMMUNITY CENTRE, DUNFERMLINE - 27TH MARCH 2010

JUDGE - Ms M SARGENT (TEGWAN)

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH - 2 ENTERED - (2 ABSENT)

PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTERED - (2 ABSENT)

1ST   GILLANDANT SENSATIONALIST     Mrs N Nelson

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTERED - (1 ABSENT)

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTERED

1ST   GILLANDANT SENSATIONALIST     Mrs N Nelson

GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTERED

1ST   SHIRESOAK MURPHY'S MAGIC     Miss S Greenfield

POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 ENTERED - (1 ABSENT)

1ST   BRIANNOR AINTHALFHOT AT CASELBARN     Mr A & Mrs J Haresign

2ND   SHIRESOAK MURPHY'S MAGIC     Miss S Greenfield

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTERED

1ST    SHIRESOAK MURPHY'S MAGIC     Miss S Greenfield

2ND   ZALUTE ZTAITUSQUOALLRHINO   Mr & Mrs B Blair

3RD   LISJOVIA SULLIVAN (TAF)     Mr R Deans & Mrs M Basi

OPEN DOG - 1 ENTERED - (1 ABSENT) 

PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTERED

1ST   LAKAMONI ARGENT     Mr & Mrs Shaw

JUNIOR BITCH - 1 ENTERED

1ST   LAKAMONI ARGENT     Mr & Mrs Shaw

NOVICE BITCH - NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE BITCH - 1 ENTERED - (1ABSENT)

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 1 ENTERED

1ST   GILLANDANT CRYSTAL FANTASY     Miss S Greenfield

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTERED - (1 ABSENT)

1ST  GILLANDANT CRYSTAL FANTASY     Miss S Greenfield

2ND  LISJOVIA AIRWAVES LAVIA    Mrs W Holmes  

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTERED - (2 ABSENT)

1ST  GILLANDANT CRYSTAL FANTASY     Miss S Greenfield

2ND  LISJOVIA AIRWAVES LAVIA   Mrs W Holmes

BRACE - 1 ENTERED - (1 ABSENT)

 

BEST DOG - BRIANNOR AINTHALFHOT AT CASELBARN

RESERVE BEST DOG - SHIRESOAK MURPHY'S MAGIC

BEST BITCH - LAKAMONI ARGENT

RESERVE BEST BITCH - GILLANDANT CRYSTAL FANTASY

BEST IN SHOW - LAKAMONI ARGENT

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - BRIANNOR AINTHALFHOT AT CASELBARN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - BRIANNOR AINTHALFHOT AT CASELBARN

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - LAKAMONI ARGENT

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - GILLANDANT SENSATIONALIST

MARCH SHOW RESULTS 2009

HELD AT THE WELLWOOD CENTRE, IN DUNFERMLINE ON 28th MARCH 2009

JUDGE - PETER RADLEY (INTISARI)

 

VETERAN DOG/BITCH - 3 ENTERED (2 ABSENT)

1st     Luben Prince Charming     Mrs T Darlington

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTERED

1st     Shiresoak Murphy's Magic      Miss S Greenfield

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTERED

1st      Shiresoak Murphy's Magic     Miss S Greenfield

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTERED

1st     Shiresoak Murphy's Magic      Miss S Greenfield   

GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTERED

1st      Zalute Ztaitusquoallrhino      Mr & Mrs B Blair

POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTERED

1st      Zalute Ztaitusquoallrhino      Mr & Mrs B Blair

2nd     Luben Prince Charming      Mrs T Darlington

LIMIT DOG - 2 ENTERED (1 ABSENT)

1st     Charibere Secret Of Ours At Chezanna     Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward

OPEN DOG - 1 ENTERED

1st      Charibere Solar Spirit At Chezanna      Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward

PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTERED

1st      Shanlimore Lady Jane     Mr & Mrs N Wright

JUNIOR BITCH - 1 ENTERED

1st      Kalkasi Free Fall of Beinnalba     Mr & Mrs A Owen

NOVICE BITCH - 2 ENTERED

1st      Shanlimore Lady Jane     Mr & Mrs N Wright

2nd     Kalkasi Free Fall of Beinnalba     Mr & Mrs A Owen

GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTERED

1st     Gillandant Crystal Fantasy     Miss S Greenfield

2nd    Lisjovia Airways Lavia     Mrs W Holmes

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTERED

1st      Lisjovia Mena Suvari     Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell

2nd     Gillandant Crystal Fantasy     Miss S Greenfield

3rd      Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees     Mr & Mrs A Owen

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTERED (2 ABSENT)

1st     Kalkasi Willow Winters Fall At Pyrecosse     Mr & Mrs I Laverty

2nd    Shanlimore Love Letters At Luisander     Mr & Mrs N Wright

3rd     Gillandant Crystal Fantasy     Miss S Greenfield

4th     Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees     Mr & Mrs A Owen

OPEN BITCH 2 ENTERED (1 ABSENT)

1st     Gillandant Crystal Fantasy     Miss S Greenfield

BRACE - 2 ENTERED

1st     Kenyon & Ward with Charibere Solar Spirit At Chezanna & Charibere Secret Of Ours At Chezanna

2nd    Mr & Mrs A Owen with Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees & Kalkasi Free Fall Of Beinnalba

 

BEST DOG - CHARIBERE SOLAR SPIRIT AT CHEZANNA

RESERVE BEST DOG - CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA

BEST BITCH - LISJOVIA MENA SUVARI

RESERVE BEST BITCH - KALKASI WILLOW WINTERS FALL AT PYRECOSSE

BEST IN SHOW - CHARIBERE SOLAR SPIRIT AT CHEZANNA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - LISJOVIA MENA SUVARI

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - LISJOVIA MENA SUVARI

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - GILLANDANT MURPHY'S MAGIC

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY - SHANLIMORE LADY JANE

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - LUBEN PRINCE CHARMING    

MARCH SHOW RESULTS 2008

HELD AT THE WELLWOOD CENTRE IN DUNFERMLINE ON 29TH MARCH 2008,

JUDGE - JENNY HASLETT

 

VETERAN DOG/BITCH - 3 ENTERED (2 ABSENT)

1st   Joleanor Jurassica ShCM                 Miss L Holmes

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Lisjovia Savalas                                  Miss L Holmes

2nd  Zalute Zuperairodymenion              Miss M Darlington

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Zalute Zuperairodymenion                Miss M Darlington   

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Zalute Zuperairodymenion                  Miss M Darlington   

GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Zalute Ztaitusquoallrhino                          Mr & Mrs B Blair

POST GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Lubenn Prince Charming                 Mr & Mrs I Darlington

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Zalute Ztaitusquoallrhino                     Mr & Mrs B Blair

2nd  Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna JW        Ms C Kenyon & Mr A Ward

3rd   Lubenn Prince Charming                Mr & Mrs I Darlington

Res   Pyrhaven Tudwick Wogan for Lakamoni    Mr M Flounders

VHC  Arandora Eve of Wisdom                    Mrs N Nelson

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTERED ( 0 ABSENT)

1st   Charibere Secret of Ours at Chezanna         Ms C Kenyon & Mr A Ward

2nd  Ryovan Spirit of The Wind             Mr M Flounders & Mrs L Smith

3rd   Arandora Eve of Wisdom                Mrs N Nelson

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Lisjovia Airwaves Lavia                   Mrs W Holmes

2nd  Lisjovia Mena Suvari                       Miss L Holmes & Miss K Maidwell

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTERED ( 0 ABSENT)

1st   Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander     Mr & Mrs N Wright

2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni               Mr M Flounders

3rd  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy                       Miss S Greenfield

NOVICE BITCH - 2 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Gillandant Crystal Fantasy                       Miss S Greenfield

2nd  Arandora Heavenly Helena                            Mr J Huyton

GRADUATE BITCH - 6 ENTERED (1 ABSENT)

1st   Shanlimore Love Letters at Luisander           Mr & Mrs N Wright

2nd  Sketrick Izzianette at Lakamoni                Mr M Flounders

3rd  Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees                         Miss A Douglas

Res  Gillandant Crystal Fantasy                       Miss S Greenfield

VHC  Arandora Heavenly Helena                              Mr J Huyton

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTERED (1 ABSENT)

1st   Shanlimore Lonesome Dove                             Miss L Smith

2nd  Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees                        Miss A Douglas

3rd  Arandora Heavenly Helena                               Mr J Huyton

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTERED (0 ABSENT)

1st   Kalkasi Willow Winters Fall at Pyrecosse       Mr I Laverty

2nd  Shanlimore Lonesome Dove                            Miss L Smith

3rd  Zalute Ztatusquobeesknees                         Miss A Douglas

Res  Arandora Heavenly Helena                               Mr J Huyton

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTERED (1 ABSENT)

1st   Ch Shiresoak Amailbagatelle at Lisjovia      Miss L Holmes

2nd  Arandora Heavenly Helena                               Mr J Huyton

 

BEST DOG - ZALUTE ZTAITUSQUOALLRHINO

RESERVE BEST DOG - CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA 

BEST BITCH - SHANLIMORE LOVE LETTERS AT LUISANDER

RESERVE BEST BITCH - SKETRICK IZZIANETTE AT LAKAMONI

BEST IN SHOW - SHANLIMORE LOVE LETTERS AT LUISANDER

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - SKETRICK IZZIANETTE AT LAKAMONI

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - ZALUTE ZTAITUSQUOALLRHINO

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - LISJOVIA AIRWAVES LAVIA  

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - JOLEANOR JURASSICA ShCM                                 

RESCUE UPDATE

WE ARE IN NEED OF LOVING HOMES FOR THE RESCUE PYRENEANS.  IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BE CONSIDERED PLEASE LOOK AT OUR RESCUE PAGE FOR CONTACT DETAILS. OR GO TO OUR RESCUE WEBSITE www.scottishpyreneanrescue.webs.com

 

 

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Updates

LAST TIME SITE WAS AMENDED - 4th of March 2018

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook